User contributions for ClippyWantsToHelp
13 June 2026
- 19:2319:23, 13 June 2026 diff hist +893 Age verification No edit summary
- 19:0519:05, 13 June 2026 diff hist +71 User:ClippyWantsToHelp/EDS No edit summary
- 18:5218:52, 13 June 2026 diff hist +842 User:ClippyWantsToHelp/EDS No edit summary
- 18:0618:06, 13 June 2026 diff hist +264 Safe Digital Environments Law No edit summary
- 18:0218:02, 13 June 2026 diff hist +3,523 User:ClippyWantsToHelp/EDS No edit summary
- 05:1405:14, 13 June 2026 diff hist +555 Anti-privacy legislation No edit summary current Tag: Visual edit: Switched
- 04:1604:16, 13 June 2026 diff hist −342 User:ClippyWantsToHelp/EDS No edit summary
- 04:1604:16, 13 June 2026 diff hist +360 User:ClippyWantsToHelp/EDS No edit summary
- 03:3803:38, 13 June 2026 diff hist +75 User:ClippyWantsToHelp/EDS No edit summary
- 03:3703:37, 13 June 2026 diff hist +154 User:ClippyWantsToHelp/EDS →La situación en Chile
- 03:3603:36, 13 June 2026 diff hist +13 User:ClippyWantsToHelp →Pages in my user space
- 03:3503:35, 13 June 2026 diff hist +704 Shadow-banning →Why it is a problem: added "distortion of information" + source
- 03:2003:20, 13 June 2026 diff hist +1,308 User:ClippyWantsToHelp/EDS No edit summary
- 02:5702:57, 13 June 2026 diff hist +1,149 User:ClippyWantsToHelp/EDS No edit summary
- 02:3002:30, 13 June 2026 diff hist +20 User:ClippyWantsToHelp →Common terms
- 02:2902:29, 13 June 2026 diff hist +360 Shadow-banning No edit summary
- 02:2602:26, 13 June 2026 diff hist +402 Shadow-banning →How it works
- 02:1802:18, 13 June 2026 diff hist +141 Shadow-banning No edit summary
- 02:1402:14, 13 June 2026 diff hist +206 Shadow-banning No edit summary
- 02:1102:11, 13 June 2026 diff hist +163 N Shadow-banning Created page with "{{Ph-T-Int}} ==How it works== {{Ph-T-HIW}} ==Why it is a problem== {{Ph-T-WIIAP}} ==Examples== {{Ph-T-E}} ==References== {{reflist}} Category:Common terms" Tag: Visual edit
- 02:0902:09, 13 June 2026 diff hist +697 User:ClippyWantsToHelp No edit summary Tag: Visual edit: Switched
- 02:0802:08, 13 June 2026 diff hist +30 Micron retires Crucial products from consumer business →See also
- 01:5501:55, 13 June 2026 diff hist +521 User:ClippyWantsToHelp/EDS No edit summary
- 01:2801:28, 13 June 2026 diff hist −101 Anti-privacy legislation →List of Legislation: update on Safe Digital Environments Law Tag: Visual edit
- 01:2401:24, 13 June 2026 diff hist +2,322 Safe Digital Environments Law →Consumer response: reddit citations
- 00:4800:48, 13 June 2026 diff hist +2,770 Safe Digital Environments Law moving links to citation formats
12 June 2026
- 23:3823:38, 12 June 2026 diff hist +375 Safe Digital Environments Law No edit summary
- 23:2523:25, 12 June 2026 diff hist +1,171 Safe Digital Environments Law No edit summary
- 22:4822:48, 12 June 2026 diff hist +724 Safe Digital Environments Law No edit summary
- 22:4022:40, 12 June 2026 diff hist +43 N Ley de Entornos Digitales Seguros Redirected page to Safe Digital Environments Law current Tags: New redirect Visual edit: Switched
- 22:3922:39, 12 June 2026 diff hist +653 N Safe Digital Environments Law Created page with "{{Stub}} The Safe Digital Environments Law (in Spanish: Ley de Entornos Digitales Seguros) is a proposed legislation in Chile for banning users under the age of 16 from social media. ==Background== With many countries proposing social media bans for minors, such as Malaysia with the Malaysia Online Safety Act 2025 (ONSA), Australia and the European Union proposing to do the same, the Chilean government ==Proposals== ==Affected Platforms== ==Critics and controver..." Tag: Visual edit: Switched
- 22:2322:23, 12 June 2026 diff hist +318 User:ClippyWantsToHelp/EDS No edit summary
- 22:1522:15, 12 June 2026 diff hist +241 User:ClippyWantsToHelp/EDS No edit summary
- 22:0822:08, 12 June 2026 diff hist +824 User:ClippyWantsToHelp/EDS No edit summary
- 21:5721:57, 12 June 2026 diff hist +31 N User:ClippyWantsToHelp/EDS Created page with "test ==References== {{reflist}}" Tag: Visual edit: Switched
- 05:3205:32, 12 June 2026 diff hist +881 User:MisterTrizzle/FAB fab blog & posts
- 04:3904:39, 12 June 2026 diff hist +362 User:MisterTrizzle/FAB trackers on android app Tag: Visual edit
- 04:0504:05, 12 June 2026 diff hist +84 Pay-walling →See also current
- 04:0204:02, 12 June 2026 diff hist +1 m Enshittification →Common signs
- 04:0004:00, 12 June 2026 diff hist +21 m Enshittification →Common signs: link to bait-and-switch
- 03:4803:48, 12 June 2026 diff hist +454 m Google Search →Integration of AI features onto the search engine (2023): source
- 03:1303:13, 12 June 2026 diff hist +9 m Google Search →Integration of ads in the search engine
- 02:5802:58, 12 June 2026 diff hist +12 m Google Search →Incidents
- 02:4302:43, 12 June 2026 diff hist +4 m Google Search →Integration of ads in the search engine
- 02:3102:31, 12 June 2026 diff hist +636 Google Search →Integration of ads in the search engine
- 02:2702:27, 12 June 2026 diff hist +75 N File:Google ad current.png Current appearence of a Google ad
- 02:2502:25, 12 June 2026 diff hist +28 N File:Google ad no colored label.png No edit summary
- 02:2102:21, 12 June 2026 diff hist +49 N File:Google ad 2014.webp Appearence of Google ads as of 2014
- 02:2002:20, 12 June 2026 diff hist 0 m File:Google ad 2005.jpg ClippyWantsToHelp moved page File:Googlead2014.jpg to File:Googlead2005.jpg: Misspelled title
- 02:1902:19, 12 June 2026 diff hist −4 File:Google ad 2005.jpg →Summary Tag: Visual edit